News and Announcements

image

Please see the attached document for info on our Fall Ball Program.

The document Fall_Ball_Registration_2019_-_Revised.doc was attached to this post.

Post Author Picture

Posted by Jim Jenkins at May 4, 2019 5:00PM PDT ( 0 Comments )

Click Here for 2019 Spring Ball Registration Form  

CBO is Now on Facebook

At the request of many of our families, CBO has established a presence on Facebook and plans to leverage Facebook in an increasing capacity as a means to inform the community of important happenings related to Cocalico baseball and our program.  You can find us at Facebook.com/cocalicobaseball and can like us using the following link to get the most up to date information everything going on related to Cocalico Baseball. 

  

imageimageimage
Post Author Picture

2019 Raffle Winners

Posted by Mike Knapp at Apr 13, 2019 5:00PM PDT ( 0 Comments )
2019 Raffle Ticket Winners
Prize# Prize Winner Ticket # Sellers Name
1 $1,000 Cash Blaise Baltazar 1114 Kallen Carcia
2 $500 Cash Colleen Stricler 1561 Caelen Mills
3 50"+ HDTV Jenn Borton 1851 Mason Burkett
4 iPad Air Randy Hiestand 4871 Hendrix Meckley
5 Playstation 4 Robert Williams 4834 Hendrix Meckley
6 Apple Watch Matthew Butz 5282 Matthew Butz
7 $250 Cash Stacy Heidecker 3063 Matthew Funk
8 $250 Cash Caroline Krott 0114 Mason Bonner
9 Yeti Cooler Eric Current 3894 Tristan Current
10 $200 Home Depot Gift Card Ronald Backitas 1407 Braeden Uhler
11 Mini Gas Grill David Fontana 1904 Wilson Fontana
12 Stihl Weed Trimmer Jonathan Dolinar 1753 Jonathan Dolinar
13 Amazon Echo Pete Manko 0617 Kamryn Kelly
14 Beats Headphones Tyler Fichthorn 3292 Jared Ferguson
15 2 Philadelphia Phillies Tickets Jeff Hackman 3662 Zac Brown
16 $100 Cash John Peifer 0273 Blake Yeo
17 $100 Cash Amanda Anderson 1644 James Anderson
18 Vera Bradley Bag Tom Moyer 3473 Colton Armstrong
19 4 Hershey Park Tickets Rich Goshorn 0772 Noah Weller
20 Reading Phillies Prize Package Karla Baertschy 2827 Adin Breece
21 Lancaster Barnstormers Prize Package Jill Kegerise 5235 Tyler Angstadt
22 4 weekday greens fees to Fox Chase Donna Ruth 0054 Hendrix Meckley
23 $50 Little Dickee Q Brew n Q gift card Beth Ann Shopack 0372 Weston Elmore
24 $50 Funck's Restaurant Gift Card Trisha Baugher 3544 Colby Weaver
25 $50 Funck's Restaurant Gift Card Ed Miller 1795 Israel Gonzalez
26 $50 Fisher's Garage Gift Certificate Holly Rutt 0552 Mateo Ugalde
27 $40 Union Barrel Works Gift Card Dave Nardi 1551 Masyn Yeo
28 $25 Kyma Gift Card Jessica Yeo 0229 Blake Yeo
29 $25 Dicks Sporting Goods Gift Card Shirley Reigner 0813 Allen Ansel
30 $25 Dicks Sporting Goods Gift Card Eric Yoder 3550 Colby Weaver
Post Author Picture

14U Section 3 Team

Posted by Greg Burgess at Feb 23, 2019 4:00PM PST ( 0 Comments )

Head Coach: Rich Germer and Kim McEvoy

Zachary Brown
Austin Germer
Preston Good
Dylan Kohl
Michael McBreardy
Kieran McEvoy
Micahel Rumyantsev
Caleb
Spencer
Dawson
Sweigart
Owen
Wilczek

 

Post Author Picture

12 U Section 3 Teams

Posted by Greg Burgess at Feb 23, 2019 4:00PM PST ( 0 Comments )

White Head Coach: Curt Stoltzfus

Adin  Breece 
Kameron  Carcia
Carter Kautz
Daniel Lemon 
Braedan McCauley 
Keith Messner 
Joseph Rutigliano 
Colton Rutt 
Wesley Sickmeier 
Koen Stoltzfus 
Josiah Ugalde 
Degen Mertz 

Blue Head Coach: Jason Wellman
 
Wynne Cloud 
Aiden Davis
Matthew Funk 
Justin Lapa 
Logan Miller 
Andrew Porter 
Michael Reihl 
Evin  Rigney 
Aiden Sola 
Andrew Taylor 
Keegan Wellman